16 Broadway Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gina Cipriani LaPlaca, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  914-693-5476

  16 Broadway Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

Sold on 03/16/2022
$642,500 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,194
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/16/2022
Taxes
$17,985
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1923

Listed By

Gina Cipriani LaPlaca, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 914-693-5476
Bought with
Pamela Moss, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:06 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Springhurst Elementary School
  • Middle School: Dobbs Ferry Middle School
  • High School: Dobbs Ferry High School
Parking
  • Off Street
Living Area
  • 1,194 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 20, 2021
Price Changed
$649,500
-7%
-$50,000
Nov 02, 2021
Price Changed
$699,500
-5%
-$35,500
Oct 09, 2021
Listed
$735,000
-
-
Additional Information: Dobbs Ferry | 914-693-5476
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 19:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.